2021 Summer Semi Finalists Named

After fourteen weeks of touch footy, the semi-finalists in the Townsville Touch Football summer season have been named.

Monday Mixed A

SEMI FINAL 1
Sparkies A
— v —
GoodThanks2Rums
Full Time
SEMI FINAL 2
Ravens
— v —
$ht $how
Forfeit
GRAND FINAL
Ravens
— v —
Sparkies A
Full Time
 
 
 

Monday Mixed B

SEMI FINAL 1
Chicks With Sticks
— v —
The Legendary Bulls
Full Time
SEMI FINAL 2
The Vibe
— v —
Untouchables
Full Time
GRAND FINAL
The Legendary Bulls
— v —
Untouchables
Full Time
 
 
 

Monday Mixed C

SEMI FINAL 1
Sparkies
— v —
Run-a-Muck
Full Time
SEMI FINAL 2
8 Ball
— v —
Let it Happen
Full Time
GRAND FINAL
Sparkies
— v —
Let it Happen
Full Time
 
 
 

Monday Mixed D

SEMI FINAL 1
The Big Cats
— v —
Hopeless on a Good Day
Full Time
SEMI FINAL 2
Touch me
— v —
PHANTOMS
Full Time
GRAND FINAL
The Big Cats
— v —
PHANTOMS
Full Time
 
 
 

Monday Mixed E

SEMI FINAL 1
Boobs and Balls
— v —
Here For The Beer
Full Time
SEMI FINAL 2
Coolies
— v —
Phoebe's Punishers
Full Time
GRAND FINAL
Boobs and Balls
— v —
Coolies
Full Time
 
 
 

Monday Mixed F

SEMI FINAL 1
Shivering Sharks
— v —
Misfits
Full Time
SEMI FINAL 2
Chief's
— v —
Not So Dangerous
Full Time
GRAND FINAL
Shivering Sharks
— v —
Chief's
Full Time
 
 
 

Monday Mixed G

SEMI FINAL 1
Untouched
— v —
Electrik
Forfeit
SEMI FINAL 2
Interceptors
— v —
TOUCH UP
Full Time
GRAND FINAL
Interceptors
— v —
Untouched
Full Time
 
 
 
Monday 29th November, 2021
6:15 PM
Field 1
Mon Mx A
Sparkies A
GoodThanks2Rums
Lachlan CareyDenise Weier
Field 2
Mon Mx BC
Chicks With Sticks
The Legendary Bulls
Ned FairleyMikayla Atkinson
Field 3
Mon Mx BC
8 Ball
Let it Happen
Dave McManusKerrod Hall
Field 4
Mon Mx D
The Big Cats
Hopeless on a Good Day
Ella DinneenTroy Jones
Field 5
Mon Mx EF
Boobs and Balls
Here For The Beer
Jayson Prince
Field 6
Mon Mx EF
Shivering Sharks
Misfits
Cyra BurnsJess Lee
Field 7
Mon Mx G
Untouched
Electrik
7:05 PM
Field 1
Mon Mx A
Ravens
$ht $how
Field 2
Mon Mx BC
The Vibe
Untouchables
Ned FairleyMakenzie Weier
Field 3
Mon Mx BC
Sparkies
Run-a-Muck
Mikayla AtkinsonJosh McFarlane
Field 4
Mon Mx D
Touch me
PHANTOMS
Lachlan CareyChris Brown
Field 5
Mon Mx EF
Coolies
Phoebe's Punishers
Dakoda FoxKye Reynolds
Field 6
Mon Mx EF
Chief's
Not So Dangerous
Denise Weier
Field 7
Mon Mx G
Interceptors
TOUCH UP
Kerrod HallJade Meehan

Wednesday Mixed

SEMI FINAL 1
Froffers
— v —
Jots
Full Time
SEMI FINAL 2
Jots n Bits
— v —
Treadly Deadly
Full Time
GRAND FINAL
Froffers
— v —
Jots n Bits
Full Time
 
 
 

Wednesday Men's A

SEMI FINAL 1
Saints
— v —
TOBS
Full Time
SEMI FINAL 2
GHC Rogues
— v —
Redskins Cowboys
Full Time
GRAND FINAL
Saints
— v —
GHC Rogues
Full Time
 
 
 

Wednesday Men's B

SEMI FINAL 1
The Ladz 2.0
— v —
Crushers
Full Time
SEMI FINAL 2
The Midas Touch
— v —
Roosters
Full Time
GRAND FINAL
The Ladz 2.0
— v —
Roosters
Full Time
 
 
 
Wednesday 1st December, 2021
6:15 PM
Field 1
Wed M AB
Saints
TOBS
Chris BensteadKerrod Hall
Field 2
Wed M AB
The Midas Touch
Roosters
Lachlan CareyDakoda Fox
Field 3
Wed Mx
Froffers
Jots
Ross RebgetzBill Pierce
7:05 PM
Field 1
Wed M AB
GHC Rogues
Redskins Cowboys
Chris BensteadKerrod Hall
Field 2
Wed M AB
The Ladz 2.0
Crushers
Lachlan CareyTony Parsons
Field 3
Wed Mx
Jots n Bits
Treadly Deadly
Ned Fairley